On day 2 of the 28th European Championships in Trampoline, Double Mini-Trampoline and Tumbling in Rimini (ITA), the senior trampoline gymnasts fought for glory in the team finals . In a new format, the final is divided in three groups, with one gymnast per country performing. The Spanish team, featuring Noemi Romero Rosario, Melania Rodriguez and Marina Chavarria, held off a challenge by Georgia, represented by Teona Janjgava, Luba Golovina, Anano Apakidze and Sophio Dashniani. Germany beat Portugal and Ukraine for the bronze medal, much to the delight of team members Fiona Schneider, Luka Kristien Frey, Gabriela Stoehr and Leonie Adam. In the men’s competition, France and Portugal went head-to-head with
Georgia Senior Girls" Team are flying high! After, the qualifying competition, the Georgian team is in the Final of Team Senior comeptition at the EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS in Trampolone Gymnastics! Also, three our gymnasts : Luba Golovina, Anano Apakidze and Teona Janjgava qualified for the Semi-Finals. Come on gilrs! Good luck in the Final!
June 2, 2022
Today, started the European Championships in Trampoline Gymnastics in city of Rimini (Italy). At the Trampoline judges' meeting our Federation's Internationsl category judge Mrs. Rusudan Khoperia has been awarded by the EG Trampoline Technical committee presindent Mr. Vladimir Zeman with the ""EG Honorary Judge"" diploma. Congratulations Dear Rusudan and we wush you more awards and victories!
May 29, 2022
A great news from Rimini Trampoline World Cup. Georgian sincronized pair: Anano Apakidze and Teona Janjgava got the 1 st Place! Those are the first golden medals at the World Cup in sincronized exercise at this World Cup, we hope that we got more medals at the EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS IN RIMINI too. Well done girls!
Congratulations to Georgia!
May 16, 2022
Today, the Technical Committee – Gymnastics for All of European Gymnastics (TC-GfA) held a webinar on the topic of ‘Blended Learning’ for sports and education managers. What is Blended Learning? The term ‘Blended Learning’ relates to combining learning on the following levels:
May 10, 2022
2-7 May 2022, the city of Kutaisi held an International Tournament in Artistic Gymnastics ‘’Kutaisi Cup – Our Future Olympians’’. This tournament became an annual tournament, and this year war the 3rd time, that it was held in Kutaisi. Every year more and more countries and participants are taking place at the tournament. This year 55 gymnasts from six countries have participated. Boys and girls from Georgia, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Latvia, Lithuania and Poland were competing in Team, All-Around and Apparatus competitions. In MAG competition the Team
April 26, 2022
City of Baku is holding the FIG World Cup in Rhythmic gymnastics. Competitions are hold in individual and group discillines. Today, our RG National Group have achived a historical result in the final. Our girls with 26.050 points got the Second place! Well done girls! Congratulations!  Wish you more victories in the future!